Welcome to Holy Cross Catholic Primary School 01983 292885
Login


The Governing Body

Holy Cross operates a flat structure with no subcommittee.
 
Mrs Samantha Matthias

Parent Governor

Term of office from 9 Mar 2018 to 8 Mar 2022.

Katie Pevreall

Clerk to Governors

Mrs E Dyer

Interim Headteacher

Term of office from November 2021 to present.

Fr Jonathan Redvers Harris

Foundation Governor

Term of office from 1 Sep 2018 to 31 Aug 2022.

Mrs Cecily Howden

Foundation Governor

Term of office from 21 Dec 2018 to 20 Dec 2022.

Mrs Vicky Lauchlan

Foundation Governor

Term of office from 18 Nov 2020 to 17 Nov 2024.

Mrs Helen McComb

Foundation Governor

Term of office from 16 Oct 2019 to 15 Oct 2023.

Mrs Frances Nunn

Chair of Governor

Term of office from 16 Oct 201 9 to 15 Oct 2023.

Mr Simon Craddock

Parent Governor

Term of office from 25 May 2018 to 24 May 2022.

Mr Stephen Hendry

Local Authority Governor

Term of office from 10 Sep 2020 to 9 Sep 2024.

 
  • Vacancy - Foundation Governor
  • Vacancy - Foundation Governor